移動課堂
您的位置:全北现代首发 > 英語四六級 > 試題中心 > 六級試題中心 > 正文

2019年6月英語六級真題及答案第2套

2019-09-26 15:10   來源:網絡       我要糾錯 | 打印 | 收藏 | | |

全北现代首发 www.epdbbc.com.cn 2019年6月第2套

Part ⅠWriting (30 minutes)

Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write an essay on the importance of mutual understanding and respect in interpersonal relationships. You should write at least 150 words but no more than 200 words.

【答案】How to deal with the complicated interpersonal relationships always remains a major worry for most of us. Wise words or books that aim to teach us to tackle this daunting issue are, almost without exception, putting stress on mutual understanding and respect, the significance of which seems self- evident.

Mutual understanding requires us to put ourselves in each other’s place and be forgiving of others’ difficulties. By doing so, we will become more easy-going and accessible, and thus more likely to avoid unnecessary conflicts and frictions with others, a common trigger for a failed relationship. Mutual respect—for privacy, lifestyles, hobbies, professions, opinions and the like— helps create a friendly atmosphere that encourages us to share and exchange our ideas openly without the fear of feeling offended.

To sum up, this principle of socializing is certainly a prerequisite for healthy and stable interpersonal relationships. Neglect of it will lead us to end up being estranged from, or even hostile to, each other.

Part II Listening Comprehension (30 minutes)

Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long conversations. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 1 to 4 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

1. A) Why Roman Holiday was more famous than Breakfast at Tiffany's.

B) Why Audrey Hepburn had more female fans than male ones.

C) Why the woman wanted to be like Audrey Hepburn.

D) Why so many girls adored Audrey Hepburn.

【答案】D

2. A) Her unique personality.

B) Her physical condition.

C) Her shift of interest to performing arts.

D) Her family’s suspension of financial aid.

【答案】B

3. A) She was not an outgoing person.

B) She was modest and hardworking.

C) She was easy-going on the whole.

D) She was usually not very optimistic.

【答案】A

4. A) She was influenced by the roles she played in the films.

B) Her parents taught her to sympathize with the needy.

C) She learned to volunteer when she was a child.

D) Her family benefited from other people’s help.

【答案】D

Questions 5 to 8 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

5. A) Give a presentation.

B) Raise some questions.

C) Start a new company.

D) Attend a board meeting.

【答案】A

6. A) It will cut production costs.

B) It will raise productivity.

C) No staff will be dismissed.

D) No new staff will be hired.

【答案】C

7. A) The timeline of restructuring.

B) The reasons for restructuring.

C) The communication channels.

D) The company’s new missions.

【答案】B

8. A) By consulting their own department managers.

B) By emailing questions to the man or the woman.

C) By exploring various channels of communication.

D) By visiting the company’s own computer network.

【答案】D

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long passages. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 9 to 11 are based on the passage you have just heard.

9. A) It helps passengers to take care of their pet animals.

B) It has animals to help passengers carry their luggage.

C) It uses therapy animals to soothe nervous passengers.

D) It allows passengers to have animals travel with them.

【答案】C

10. A) Avoiding possible dangers.

B) Finding their way around.

C) Identifying drug smugglers.

D) Looking after sick passengers.

【答案】B

11. A) Schedule their flights around the animal visits.

B) Photograph the therapy animals at the airport.

C) Keep some animals for therapeutic purposes.

D) Bring their pet animals on board their plane.

【答案】A

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the passage you have just heard.

12. A) Beside a beautifully painted wall in Arles.

B) Beside the gate of an ancient Roman city.

C) At the site of an ancient Roman mansion.

D) At the entrance to a reception hall in Rome.

【答案】C

13. A) A number of different images.

B) A number of mythological heroes.

C) Various musical instruments.

D) Paintings by famous French artists.

【答案】A

14. A) The originality and expertise shown.

B) The stunning images vividly depicted.

C) The worldly sophistication displayed.

D) The impressive skills and costly dyes.

【答案】D

15. A) His artistic taste is superb.

B) His identity remains unclear

C) He was a collector of antiques.

D) He was a rich Italian merchant.

【答案】B

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear three recordings of lectures or talks followed by three or four questions. The recordings will be played only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 16 to 18 are based on the recording you have just heard.

16. A) They encourage international cooperation.

B) They lay stress on basic scientific research.

C) They place great emphasis on empirical studies.

D) They favour scientists from its member countries.

【答案】A

17. A) Many of them wish to win international recognition.

B) They believe that more hands will make light work.

C) They want to follow closely the international trend.

D) Many of their projects have become complicated.

【答案】D

18. A) It requires mathematicians to work independently.

B) It is faced with many unprecedented challenges.

C) It lags behind other disciplines in collaboration.

D) It calls for more research funding to catch up.

【答案】C

Questions 19 to 21 are based on the recording you have just heard.

19. A) Scientists tried to send a balloon to Venus.

B) Scientists discovered water on Venus.

C) Scientists found Venus had atmosphere.

D) Scientists observed Venus from a space vehicle.

【答案】B

20 A) It resembles Earth in many aspects.

B) It is the same as fiction has portrayed.

C) It is a paradise of romance for alien life.

D) It undergoes geological changes like Earth.

【答案】A

21. A) It might have been hotter than it is today.

B) It might have been a cozy habitat for life.

C) It used to have more water than Earth.

D) It used to be covered with rainforests.

【答案】B

Questions 22 to 25 are based on the recording you have just heard.

22. A) Causes of sleeplessness.

B) Cross-cultural communication.

C) Cultural psychology.

D) Motivation and positive feelings.

【答案】C

23. A) They attach great importance to sleep.

B) They often have trouble falling asleep.

C) They pay more attention to sleep efficiency.

D) They generally sleep longer than East Asians.

【答案】D

24. A) By asking people to report their sleep habits.

B) By observing people’s sleep patterns in labs.

C) By having people wear motion-detecting watches.

D) By videotaping people’s daily sleeping processes.

【答案】C

25. A) It has made remarkable progress in the past few decades.

B) It has not yet explored the cross-cultural aspect of sleep.

C) It has not yet produced anything conclusive.

D) It has attracted attention all over the world.

【答案】B

Part Ⅲ Reading Comprehension (40 minutes)

Section A

Directions:In this section, there is a passage with ten blanks. You are required to select one word for each blank from a list, of choices given in a word bank following the passage. Read the passage through carefully before making your choices. Each choice in the blank is identified by a letter. Please mark the corresponding letter for each item on Answer Sheet 2 with a single line through the center. You may not use any of the words on the blank more than once.

The dream of personalised flight is still vivid in the minds of many inventors, some developing cycle-powered craft, others 26 money into jetpacks(噴氣飛行背包).However, the flying car has always remained the 27 symbol of personal transport freedom.

26. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】I

27. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】O

Several companies around the world have produced 28 that can drive on roads and fly. Airbus has a futuristic modular (組件式的)concept involving a passenger capsule that can be 29 from the road-going chassis (底盤)and picked up by a helicopter-type machine.

28. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】J

29.________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】B

But all these concepts are massively expensive, require safety certification standards for road and air, need 30 controls, involve complex folding wings and propellers, and have to be flown from air-strips. So they are likely to remain rich people’s playthings rather than practical transport solutions for the masses.

30. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】C

“A car that takes off from some London street and lands in another 31 street is unlikely to happen,” says Prof. Gray, a leading aeronautical engineer. “Sky taxis are much more likely." But that won’t stop inventors from dreaming up new ways to fly and trying to persuade investors to back their sometimes 32 schemes.

31. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】K

32. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】H

Civilian aviation is being disrupted, not by the age-old desires for speed, romanticism and 33, but by the pressing need to respond to a changing climate. New electric engines coupled with artificial intelligence and 34 systems will contribute to a more efficient, integrated transport system that is less polluting and less noisy. That may sound simple, but as Prof. Gray says, “When I travel somewhere I like this notion that when I finish ray journey I feel better than when I started it. That's completely at 35 with how I feel today.” Now that would be progress.

33. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】D

34. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】A

35. ________

A) autonomous

B) detached

C) dual

D) glamour

E) imminent

F) odds

G) opposites

H) outrageous

I) pouring

J) prototypes

K) random

L) repressing

M) segmented

N) spectrum

0) ultimate

【答案】F

Section B

Directions: In this section, you are going to read a passage with ten statements attached to it. Each statement contains information given in one of the paragraphs. Identify the paragraph from which the information is derived. You may choose a paragraph more than once. Each paragraph is marked with a letter. Answer the questions by marking the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 2.

Companies Are Working with Consumers to Reduce Waste

[A] As consumers, we are very wasteful. Annually, the world generates 1.3 billion tons of solid waste. This is expected to go up to 2.2 billion by 2025. The developed countries are responsible for 44% of waste, and in the U.S. alone, the average person throws away their body weight in rubbish every month.

[B] Conventional wisdom would seem to suggest that companies have no incentive to lengthen the life cycle of their products and reduce the revenue they would get from selling new goods. Yet, more and more businesses are thinking about how to reduce consumer waste. This is partly driven by the rising price of raw materials and metals. It is also partly due to both consumers and companies becoming more aware of the need to protect our environment.

[C] When choosing what products to buy and which brands to buy from, more and more consumers are looking into sustainability. This is opposed to just price and performance they were concerned about in the past. In a survey of 54 of the world’s leading brands, almost all of them reported that consumers are showing increasing care about sustainable lifestyles. At the same time, surveys on consumers in the U.S. and the U.K. show that they also care about minimizing energy use and reducing waste.

[D] For the most part, consumers control what happens to a product. But some companies are realizing that placing the burden of recycling entirely on the consumer is not an effective strategy, especially when tossing something away seems like the easiest and most convenient option.

[E] Some retailers and manufacturers in the clothing, footwear, and electronics industries have launched environmental programs. They want to make their customers interested in preserving their products and preventing things that still have value from going to the garbage dump. By offering services to help expand the longevity of their products, they're promising quality and durability to consumers, and receiving the reputational gains for being environmentally friendly.

[F] For example, the Swedish jeans company Nudie Jeans offers free repair at twenty of their shops. Instead of discarding their old worn-out jeans, customers bring them in to be renewed. The company even provides mail-order repair kits and online videos, so that customers can learn how to fix a pair of jeans at home. Their philosophy is that extending the life of a pair of jeans is not only great for the environment, but allows the consumer to get more value out of their product. When customers do want to toss their pair, they can give them back to the store, which will repurpose and resell them. Another clothing company, Patagonia, a high-end outdoor clothing store, follows the same principle. It has partnered with DIY website iFixit to teach consumers how to repair their clothing, such as waterproof outerwear, at home. The company also offers a repair program for their customers for a modest fee. Currently, Patagonia repairs about 40,000 garments a year in their Reno, Nevada, service center. According to the company’s CEO, Rose Marcario, this is about building a company that cares about the environment. At the same time, offering repair supports the perceived quality of its products.

[G] In Brazil, the multinational corporation Adidas has been running a shoe-recycling program called “Sustainable Footprint" since 2012. Customers can bring shoes of any brand into an Adidas store to be shredded and turned into alternative fuels for energy creation instead of being burned as trash. They are used to fuel cement ovens. To motivate visitors to bring in more old shoes, Adidas Brazil promotes the program in stores by showing videos to educate customers, and it even offers a discount each time a customer brings in an old pair of shoes. This boosts the reputation and image of Adidas by making people more aware of the company’s values.

[H] Enormous opportunities also lie with e-waste. It is estimated that in 2014 the world produced some 42 million metric tons of e-waste (discarded electrical and electronic equipment and its parts) with North America and Europe accounting for 8 and 12 million metric tons respectively. The materials from e-waste include iron, copper, gold, silver, and aluminum-materials that could be reused, resold, salvaged, or recycled. Together, the value of these metals is estimated to be about S 52 billion. Electronics giants like Best Buy and Samsung have provided e-waste take-back programs over the past few years, which aim to refurbish (翻新)old electronic components and parts into new products.

[I] For other companies interested in reducing waste, helping the environment, and providing the sustainable lifestyles that consumers seek, here are some first steps for building a relationship with customers that focuses on recycling and restoring value to products:

[J] Find partners. If you are a manufacturer who relies on outside distributors, then retailers are the ideal partner for collecting old products. Power tool maker DeWalt partners with companies, such as Lowes and Napa Auto Parts, to collect old tools at their stores for recycling. The partnership benefits both sides by allowing unconventional partners (for example, two companies from two different industries) to work together on a specific aspect of the value chain, like, in this example, an engine firm with an accessory one.

[K] Create incentives. Environmental conscientiousness isn't always enough to make customers recycle old goods. For instance, DeWalt discovered that many contractors were holding on to their old tools, even if they no longer worked, because they were expensive purchases and it was hard to justify bringing them in to recycle. By offering instant discounts worth as much as $ 100, DeWalt launched a trade-in program to encourage people to bring back tools. As a result, DeWalt now reuses those materials to create new products.

[L] Start with a trial program, and expect to change the details as you go. Any take-back program will likely change over time, depending on what works for your customers and company goals. Maybe you see low customer participation at first, or conversely, so much success that the cost of recycling becomes too high. Best Buy, for instance, has been bearing the lion’s share of e-waste volume since two of its largest competitors, Amazon and Wal-mart, do not have their own recycling programs. Since the launch of its program, Best Buy changed its policy to add a $ 25 fee for recycling old televisions in order to keep the program going.

[M] Build a culture of collective values with customers. A stronger relationship between the retailer/producer and the consumer isn’t just about financial incentives. By creating more awareness around your efforts to reduce waste, and by developing a culture of responsibility, repair, and reuse, you can build customer loyalty based on shared values and responsibilities.

[N] These examples are just the tip of the iceberg, but they demonstrate how helping customers get more use of their materials can transform value chains and operations. Reducing waste by incorporating used materials into production can cut costs and decrease the price of procurement (采購): less to be procured from the outside and more to be re-utilized from the inside.

[O] Companies play a big role in creating a circular economy, in which value is generating less from extracting new resources and more from getting belter use out of the resources we already have-but they must also get customers engaged in the process.

36. Some companies believe that products’ prolonged lifespan benefits both the environment and customers.

【答案】F

37. A survey shows shoppers today are getting more concerned about energy conservation and environmental protection when deciding what to buy.

【答案】C

38. Companies can build customer loyalty by creating a positive culture of environmental awareness.

【答案】M

39. When companies launch environmental programs, they will have their brand reputation enhanced.

【答案】E

40. One multinational company offers discounts to customers who bring in old footwear to be used as fuel.

【答案】G

41. Recycling used products can help manufacturers reduce production costs.

【答案】N

42. Electronic products contain valuable metals that could be recovered.

【答案】H

43. It seems commonly believed that companies are not motivated to prolong their products' lifespan.

【答案】B

44. It is advisable for companies to partner with each other in product recycling.

【答案】J

45. Some businesses have begun to realize it may not be effective to let consumers take full responsibility for recycling.

【答案】D

Section C

Directions: There are 2 passages in this section. Each passage is followed by some questions or unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A), B) , C) and D). You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 2 with a single line through the centre.

Passage One

Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage.

Effective Friday, Screen Actors Guild-American Federation of Television and Radio Artists (SAG-AFTRA) has declared a strike against 11 video game publishers over games that went into production after Feb. 17, 2015. The companies include some of the heavyweights of the industry, like Electronic Arts Productions, Insomniac Games, Activision and Disney.

The strike comes in light of an unsuccessful 19 months of negotiations after the existing labor contract known as the Interactive Media Agreement expired in late 2014. Overall, the strike is an effort to provide more secondary compensation along with other concerns, such as transparency upon hiring talent and on-set (制作中)safety precautions.

The video gaming industry has ballooned in recent years. The Los Angeles Times reports that the industry is in the midst of an intense increase in cash flow. In 2015, gaming produced S 23.5 billion in domestic revenue.

But SAG-AFTRA says voice actors don’t receive residuals (追加酬金)for their gaming work. Instead, they receive a fixed rate, which is typically about $ 825 for a standard four-hour vocal session. So the voice actors are pushing for the idea of secondary compensation-a performance bonus every time a game sells 2 million copies or downloads, or reaches 2 million subscribers, with a cap at 8 million.

“It’s a very small number of games that would trigger this secondary compensation issue,” said voice actor Crispin Freeman, who’s a member of the union’s negotiating committee. “This is an important aspect of what it means to be a freelance(從事自由職業的)performer, who isn’t regularly employed every single day working on projects.”

Another major complaint from the actors is the secrecy of the industry. “I can’t imagine if there’s any other acting job in the world where you don’t know what show you’re in, when you’re hired,” says voice actor Keythe Farley, who chairs the SAG-AFTRA negotiating committee.

“And yet that happens every day in the video game world," Farley told reporters during a press conference Friday. “I was a main character in Fallout 4, a character by the name of Kellogg, and I never knew that I was doing vocal recording for that game throughout the year and a half.”

Scott Witlin, the lawyer representing the video game companies, says voice actors ‘‘represent less than one tenth of 1 percent of the work that goes into making a video game.” So “even though they're the top craftsmen in their field," Witlin says, “if we pay them under a vastly different system than the people who do the 99.9 percent of the work, that’s going to create far more problems for the video game companies."

46. Why did SAG-AFTRA declare a strike against some video game publishers?

A) The labor contract between them had been violated.

B) Its appeal to renegotiate the contract had been rejected.

C) It had been cheated repeatedly in the 19 months of talks.

D) The negotiations between them had broken down.

【答案】D

47. What do we learn from the passage about the video gaming industry?

A) It has reaped huge profits in recent years.

B) It has become more open and transparent.

C) It has attracted many famous voice actors.

D) It has invested a lot in its domestic market.

【答案】A

48. What are the voice actors demanding?

A) More regular employment.

B) A non-discriminatory contract.

C) Extra pay based on sales revenues.

D) A limit on the maximum work hours.

【答案】C

49. What does Keythe Farley say about voice actors?

A) They are kept in the dark about many details of their job.

B) They are discriminated against in the gaming industry.

C) They are not paid on a regular basis.

D) They are not employed full-time.

【答案】A

50. What is the argument of lawyer Scott Witlin?

A) Voice actors should have a pay raise if they prove to be top craftsmen.

B) Changing the pay system would cause the industry more problems.

C) Voice actors are mere craftsmen, not professional performers.

D) Paying voice actors on an hourly basis is in line with the law.

【答案】B

Passage Two

Questions 51 to 55 are based on the following passage.

Officials at the White House announced a new space policy focused on managing the increasing number of satellites that companies and governments are launching into space. Space Policy Directive-3 lays out general guidelines for the United States to mitigate (緩解)the effects of space debris and track and manage traffic in space.

This policy sets the stage for the Department of Commerce to take over the management of traffic in space. The department will make sure that newly launched satellites don't use radio frequencies that would interfere with existing satellites, and schedule when such new satellites can be launched. This only applies to American space activities, but the hope is that it will help standardize a set of norms in the dawning commercial spaceflight industry throughout the world.

Space, especially the space directly around our planet, is getting more crowded as more governments and companies launch satellites. One impetus for the policy is that companies are already starting to build massive constellations (星座), comprising hundreds or thousands of satellites with many moving parts among them. With so much stuff in space, and a limited area around our planet, the government wants to reduce the chances of a collision. Two or more satellites slamming into each other could create many more out-of-control bits that would pose even more hazards to the growing collection of satellites in space.

And it’s not like this hasn’t happened before. In 2009 an old Russian craft slammed into a communications satellite, creating a cloud of hundreds of pieces of debris and putting other hardware at risk. Journalist Sarah Scoles reports that NASA currently tracks about 24,000 objects in space, and in 2016 the Air Force had to issue 3,995,874 warnings to satellite owners alerting them to a potential nearby threat from another satellite or bit of debris.

That’s why this new policy also includes directions to update the current U.S. Government Orbital Debris Mitigation Standard Practices, which already require any entity that launches a satellite or spacecraft to vigorously analyze the likelihood that any of their actions, from an unexpected failure or normal operations, will create more space debris. It includes accounting for any piece of debris they plan to release over 5 mm that might stay in orbit for 25 years or more. It might seem surprising to think about an item staying in space for that long, but the oldest satellite still in orbit-Vanguard 1-turned 60 in 2018.

Agencies and companies throughout the world are working on developing technology that would dispose of or capture space debris before it causes serious damage. But for now, the U.S. government is more focused on preventing new debris from forming than taking the trash out of orbit.

51. What is the purpose of the new U.S. space policy?

A) To lay out general guidelines for space exploration.

B) To encourage companies to join in space programs.

C) To make the best use of satellites in space.

D) To improve traffic conditions in space.

【答案】D

52. What is the Department of Commerce expected to do under the new policy?

A) Reduce debris in space.

B) Monitor satellite operations.

C) Regulate the launching of new satellites.

D) Update satellite communications technology.

【答案】C

53. What does the U.S. government hope to do with the new space policy?

A) Set international standards for the space flight industry.

B) Monopolize space industry by developing a set of norms.

C) Facilitate commercial space flights throughout the world.

D) Promote international collaboration in space exploration.

【答案】A

54. What is a space vehicle launching entity required to do according to the current U.S. Government Orbital Debris Mitigation Standard Practices?

A) Give an estimate of how long its debris will stay in space.

B) Account for the debris it has released into space at any time.

C) Provide a detailed plan for managing the space debris it creates.

D) Make a thorough analysis of any possible addition to space debris.

【答案】D

55. What are space agencies and companies aiming to do at present?

A) Recycle used space vehicles before they turn into debris.

B) Develop technology to address the space debris problem.

C) Limit the amount of debris entering space.

D) Cooperate closely to retrieve space debris.

【答案】B

Part Ⅳ Translation (30 minutes)

Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to translate a passage from Chinese into English. You should write your answer on Answer Sheet 2.

中國幅員遼闊,人口眾多,很多地方人們都說自己的方言。方言在發音上差別最大,詞匯和 語法差別較小。有些方言,特別是北方和南方的方言,差異很大,以至于說不同方言的人常常很難聽懂彼此的講話。方言被認為是當地文化的一個組成部分,但近年來能說方言的人數不斷減少。為了鼓勵人們更多說本地方言,一些地方政府已經采取措施,如在學??璺窖鑰?,在廣播和電視上播放方言節目,以期保存本地的文化遺產。

【答案】China has a vast territory and a large population. People in many places of China speak their own dialects. Chinese dialects differ most in pronunciation, and to a lesser extent in vocabulary and grammar. Some dialects, especially northern dialects and southern dialects, vary so much that they are often not mutually intelligible with each other. Dialects are considered an integral part of local cultures, but the number of people who can speak in dialects has been decreasing in recent years. In order to encourage people to speak local dialects more often, some local governments have taken measures such as offering dialect courses in schools and broadcasting dialect programs on radio and television in the hope of preserving local cultural heritage.

相關資訊:
網站導航:
 學位英語 指南 動態 經驗 試題 資料  托福 指南 動態 考情 留學 復習
 雅思 指南 動態 機經 經驗 輔導  公共英語 指南 動態 備考 試題 輔導
 日語 指南 資訊 輔導 留學 考試  法語 發音 詞匯 語法 聽說 閱讀
 韓語 入門 口語 閱讀 留學 文化  西語 口語 詞匯 閱讀 留學 風采

學位英語免費試聽

更多>>
  • 四級輔導
  • 六級輔導
全科套餐
280元/門
超值優惠套餐=寫作+詞匯+聽力+閱讀+翻譯+真題精講班 70課時
詞匯串講 精講大綱詞匯,輕松記憶單詞
課時數:10課時
閱讀串講 緊扣大綱要求,直達閱讀高分
課時數:10課時
聽力串講 剖析解題秘笈,提升聽力水平
課時數:10課時
寫作串講 解讀命題規律,揭秘高分技巧
課時數:10課時
翻譯串講 梳理重要考點,提高應試能力
課時數:約6課時
真題精講 講授歷年真題,直擊命題精髓
課時數:24課時

網校介紹

更多>>

外語教育網(全北现代首发 www.epdbbc.com.cn)是北京東大正??萍加邢薰荊–DEL)旗下一家大型外語遠程教育網站,正??萍汲閃⒂?005年7月,是國內超大型外語遠程教育基地,上榜“北京優質教育資源榜”--“百萬讀者推崇的網絡教育機構”。


公司憑借雄厚的師資力量、先進的網絡視頻多媒體課件技術、嚴謹細致的教學作風、靈活多樣的教學方式,為學員提供完整、優化的外語課程,既打破了傳統面授的諸多限制,發揮了網絡教育的優勢,也兼顧面授的答疑與互動特點,為我國培養了大量優秀的外語人才。


為了滿足學員學習不同語種、不同階段的學習需求,網站開設了包括考試英語、行業英語、實用口語以及小語種在內的百余門語言學習課程,涵蓋英語、日語、韓語、俄語、德語、法語、西班牙語、意大利語、阿拉伯語等主要語種,供學員自由選擇。此外,網站還擁有各類外語專業信息和考試信息20余萬條,是廣大學員了解外語類考試最新政策、動態及參加各語種培訓的優質網站。


北京東大正??萍加邢薰境閃⒂?000年,是一家具備網絡教育資質、經教育部批準開展遠程教育的專業公司,為北京市高新技術企業、中國十大教育集團、聯合國教科文組織技術與職業教育培訓在中國的唯一試點項目。


公司下屬13家行業遠程教育網站,業務涵蓋了會計、法律、醫學、建設、自考、成考、考研、中小學、外語、信息技術、漢語言教學等諸多領域,擁有辦公面積8000多平米,員工近千人,公司年招生規模達270萬人。由于正保遠程教育(China Distance Education Holdings Ltd., CDEL)在中國互聯網遠程教育行業內的絕對優勢和強大影響力,正保教育模式一直被廣大投資人所追捧。2008年7月30日,公司在美國紐約證券交易所正式掛牌上市(股票交易代碼:DL),是2008年唯一一家在美國紐交所上市的專業從事互聯網遠程教育的中國企業。


精彩推薦

版權聲明
   1、凡本網注明 “來源:外語教育網”的所有作品,版權均屬外語教育網所有,未經本網授權不得轉載、鏈接、轉貼或以其他方式使用;已經本網授權的,應在授權范圍內使用,且必須注明“來源:外語教育網”。違反上述聲明者,本網將追究其法律責任。
  2、本網部分資料為網上搜集轉載,均盡力標明作者和出處。對于本網刊載作品涉及版權等問題的,請作者與本網站聯系,本網站核實確認后會盡快予以處理。
  本網轉載之作品,并不意味著認同該作品的觀點或真實性。如其他媒體、網站或個人轉載使用,請與著作權人聯系,并自負法律責任。
  3、本網站歡迎積極投稿
  4、聯系方式:
編輯信箱:[email protected]
電話:010-82319999-2371