移動課堂
您的位置:全北现代首发 > 英語四六級 > 試題中心 > 六級試題中心 > 正文

2019年6月英語六級真題及答案第1套

2019-09-26 15:06   來源:網絡       我要糾錯 | 打印 | 收藏 | | |

全北现代首发 www.epdbbc.com.cn 大學英語六級考試 COLLEGE ENGLISH TEST —Band Six一 (2019年6月第1套)

Part ⅠWriting (30 minutes)

Directions:For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write an essay on the importance of team spirit and communication in the workplace. You should write at least 150 words but no more than 200 words.

【答案】Outstanding leaders always give top priority to team building. They know a cohesive team composed of great communicators plays an irreplaceable role in enhancing the operational efficiency and productivity of an enterprise. Just as they say, many hands make light work.

Team members will only become highly motivated to fulfill their own duties when they stand united in the pursuit of a common goal and communicate smoothly. Moreover, mutual respect, support and encouragement in a team helps foster a sense of belonging, maintain harmony in the workplace and thus improve job satisfaction. Consider the tech giant Alibaba, whose huge success, as its CEO Jack Ma acknowledges, benefits considerably from joint efforts and efficient coordination among both clerks and departments, driving the corporation to handle arduous tasks, confront tough challenges and even pull through severe crises.

In short, team spirit and effective communication are conducive to employee and business performance alike. Any leader who has an ambition to run a successful business, therefore, must create a corporate culture that emphasizes teamwork and communication skills.

Part II Listening Comprehension (30 minutes)

Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long conversations. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B) , C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 1 to 4 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

1. A) A six-month-long negotiation.

B) Preparations for the party.

C) A project with a troublesome client.

D) Gift wrapping for the colleagues.

【答案】C

2. A) Take wedding photos.

B) Advertise her company.

C) Start a small business.

D) Throw a celebration party.

【答案】A

3. A) Hesitant.

B) Nervous.

C) Flattered.

D) Surprised.

【答案】B

4. A) Start her own bakery.

B) Improve her baking skill.

C) Share her cooking experience.

D) Prepare for the wedding.

【答案】A

Questions 5 to 8 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

5. A) They have to spend more time studying.

B) They have to participate in club activities.

C) They have to be more responsible for what they do.

D) They have to choose a specific academic discipline.

【答案】C

6. A) Get ready for a career.

B) Make a lot of friends.

C) Set a long-term goal.

D) Behave like adults

【答案】D

7. A) Those who share her academic interests.

B) Those who respect her student commitments.

C) Those who can help her when she is in need.

D) Those who go to the same clubs as she does.

【答案】B

8. A) Those helpful for tapping their potential.

B) Those conducive to improving their social skills.

C) Those helpful for cultivating individual interests.

D) Those conducive to their academic studies.

【答案】D

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long passages. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 9 to 11 are based on the passage you have just heard.

9. A) They break away from traditional ways of thinking.

B) They are prepared to work harder than anyone else.

C) They are good at refining old formulas.

D) They bring their potential into full play.

【答案】A

10. A) They contributed to the popularity of skiing worldwide.

B) They resulted in a brand-new style of skiing technique.

C) They promoted the scientific use of skiing poles.

D) They made explosive news in the sports world.

【答案】B

11. A) He was recognized as a genius in the world of sports.

B) He competed in all major skiing events in the world.

C) He won three gold medals in one Winter Olympics.

D) He broke three world skiing records in three years.

【答案】C

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the passage you have just heard.

12. A) They appear restless.

B) They lose consciousness.

C) They become upset.

D) They die almost instantly.

【答案】D

13. A) It has an instant effect on your body chemistry.

B) It keeps returning to you every now and then.

C) It leaves you with a long lasting impression.

D) It contributes to the shaping of your mind.

【答案】A

14. A) To succeed while feeling irritated.

B) To feel happy without good health.

C) To be free from frustration and failure.

D) To enjoy good health while in dark moods

【答案】D

15. A) They are closely connected.

B) They function in a similar way.

C) They are too complex to understand.

D) They reinforce each other constantly.

【答案】A

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear three recordings of lectures or talks followed by three or four questions. The recordings will be played only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 16 to 18 are based on the recording you have just heard.

16. A) They differ in their appreciation of music.

B) They focus their attention on different things.

C) They finger the piano keys in different ways.

D) They choose different pieces of music to play.

【答案】B

17. A) They manage to cooperate well with their teammates.

B) They use effective tactics to defeat their competitors.

C) They try hard to meet the spectators’ expectations.

D) They attach great importance to high performance.

【答案】D

18. A) It marks a breakthrough in behavioral science.

B) It adopts a conventional approach to research.

C) It supports a piece of conventional wisdom.

D) It gives rise to controversy among experts.

【答案】C

Questions 19 to 21 are based on the recording you have just heard.

19. A) People’s envy of slim models.

B) People’s craze for good health.

C) The increasing range of fancy products.

D) The great variety of slimming products.

【答案】D

20. A) They appear vigorous.

B) They appear strange.

C) They look charming.

D) They look unhealthy.

【答案】B

21. A) Culture and upbringing.

B) Wealth and social status.

C) Peer pressure.

D) Media influence.

【答案】A

Questions 22 to 25 are based on the recording you have just heard.

22. A) The relation between hair and skin.

B) The growing interest in skin studies.

C) The color of human skin.

D) The need of skin protection.

【答案】A

23. A) The necessity to save energy.

B) Adaptation to the hot environment.

C) The need to breathe with ease.

D) Dramatic climate changes on earth.

【答案】B

24. A) Leaves and grass.

B) Man-made shelter.

C) Their skin coloring.

D) Hair on their skin.

【答案】C

25. A) Their genetic makeup began to change.

B) Their communities began to grow steadily.

C) Their children began to mix with each other.

D) Their pace of evolution began to quicken.

【答案】A

Part Ⅲ Reading Comprehension (40 minutes)

Section A

Directions:In this section, there is a passage with ten blanks. You are required to select one word for each blank from a list, of choices given in a word bank following the passage. Read the passage through carefully before making your choices. Each choice in the blank is identified by a letter. Please mark the corresponding letter for each item on Answer Sheet 2 with a single line through the center. You may not use any of the words on the blank more than once.

Pasta is no longer off the menu, after a new review of studies suggested that the carbohydrate can form part of a healthy diet, and even help people lose weight. For years, nutritionists have recommended that pasta be kept to a 26, to cut calories, prevent fat build-up and stop blood sugar 27 up.

26. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】I

27. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】L

The low-carbohydrate food movement gave birth to such diets as the Atkins, Paleo and Keto, which advised swapping foods like bread, pasta and potatoes for vegetables, fish and meat. More recently the trend of swapping spaghetti for vegetables has been 28 by clean-eating experts.

28. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】B

But now a 29 review and analysis of 30 studies by Canadian researchers found that not only does pasta not cause weight gain, but three meals a week can help people drop more than half a kilogram over four months. The reviewers found that pasta had been unfairly demonized(妖魔化) because it had been 30 in with other, more fat-promoting carbohydrates.

29. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】N

30________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】G

“The study found that pasta didn’t 31 to weight gain or increase in body fat," said lead author Dr John Sievenpiper. “In 32 the evidence, we can now say with some confidence that pasta does not have an 33 effect on body weight outcomes when it is consumed as part of a healthy dietary pattern.” In fact, analysis actually showed a small weight loss 34 to concerns. Perhaps pasta can be part of a healthy diet.

31. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】E

32. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】O

33. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】A

34. ________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】D

Those involved in the 35 trials on average ate 3.3 servings of pasta a week instead of other carbohydrates, one serving equaling around half a cup. They lost around half a kilogram over an average follow-up of 12 weeks.

35.________

A) adverse

B) championed

C) clinical

D) contrary

E) contribute

F) intimate

G) lumped

H) magnified

I) minimum

J) radiating

K) ration

L) shooting

M) subscribe

N) systematic

0) weighing

【答案】C

Section B

Directions: In this section, you are going to read a passage with ten statements attached to it. Each statement contains information given in one of the paragraphs. Identify the paragraph from which the information is derived. You may choose a paragraph more than once. Each paragraph is marked with a letter. Answer the questions by marking the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 2.

The Best Retailers Combine Bricks and Clicks

[A] Retail profits are falling sharply. Stores are closing. Malls are emptying. The depressing stories just keep coming. Reading the earnings announcements of large retail stores like Macy's, Nordstrom, and Target is about as uplifting as a tour of an intensive care unit. The Internet is apparently taking down yet another industry. Brick and mortar stores (實體店)seem to be going the way of the yellow pages. Sure enough, the Census Bureau just released data showing that online retail sales surged 15.2 percent between the first quarter of 2015 and the first quarter of 2016.

[B] But before you dump all of your retail stocks, there are more facts you should consider. Looking only at that 15.2 percent “surge” would be misleading. It was an increase that was on a small base of 6.9 percent. Even when a tiny number grows by a large percentage terms, it is often still tiny.

[C] More than 20 years after the Internet was opened to commerce, the Census Bureau tells us that brick and mortar sales accounted for 92.3 percent of retail sales in the first quarter of 2016. Their data show that only 0.8 percent of retail sales shifted from offline to online between the beginning of 2015 and 2016.

[D] So, despite all the talk about drone(無人機)deliveries to your doorstep, all the retail executives expressing anxiety over consumers going online, and even a Presidential candidate exclaiming that Amazon has a “huge antitrust problem,” the Census data suggest that physical retail is thriving. Of course, the closed stores, depressed executives, and sinking stocks suggest otherwise. What’s the real story?

[E] Many firms operating brick and mortar stores are in trouble. The retail industry is getting reinvented, as we describe in our new book Matchmakers. It’s standing in the path of what Schumpeter called a gale(大風)of creative destruction. That storm has been brewing for some time, and as it has reached gale force, most large retailers are searching for a response. As the CFO of Macy’s put it recently, “We’re frankly scratching our heads.”

[F] But it’s not happening as experts predicted. In the peak of the dot.com bubble, brick-and-mortar retail was one of those industries the Internet was going to kill-and quickly. The dot.com bust discredited most predictions of that sort. And in the years that followed, conventional retailers’ confidence in the future increased as Census continued to report weak online sales. And then the gale hit.

[G] It is becoming increasingly clear that retail reinvention isn’t a simple battle to the death between bricks and clicks. It is about devising retail models that work for people who are making increasing use of a growing array of Internet-connected tools to change how they search, shop, and buy. Creative retailers are using the new technologies to innovate just about everything stores do from managing inventory, to marketing, to getting paid.

[H] More than drones dropping a new supply of underwear on your doorstep, Apple’s massively successful brick-and-mortar-and-glass retail stores and Amazon’s small steps in the same direction are what should keep old-fashioned retailers awake at night. Not to mention the large number of creative new retailers, like Bonobos, that are blending online and offline experiences in creative ways.

[I] Retail reinvention is not a simple process, and it’s also not happening on what used to be called “Internet Time.” Some Internet-driven changes have happened quickly, of course. Craigslist quickly overtook newspaper classified ads and turned newspaper economics upside down. But many widely anticipated changes weren’t quick, and some haven’t really started. With the benefit of hindsight (后見之明),it looks like the Internet will transform the economy at something like the pace of other great inventions like electricity. B2B commerce, for example, didn’t move mainly online by 2005 as many had predicted in 2000, nor even by 2016, but that doesn't mean it won’t do so over the next few decades.

[J] But the gale is still blowing. The sudden decline in foot traffic in recent years, even though it hasn’t been accompanied by a massive decline in physical sales, is a critical warning. People can shop more efficiently online and therefore don’t need to go to as many stores to find what they want. There’s a surplus of physical shopping space for the crowds, which is one reason why stores are downsizing and closing.

[K] The rise of the mobile phone has recently added a new level of complexity to the process of retail reinvention. Even five years ago most people faced a choice. Sit at your computer, probably at home or at the office, search and browse, and buy. Or head out to the mall, or Main Street, look and shop, and buy. Now, just about everyone has a smartphone, connected to the Internet almost everywhere almost all the time. Even when a retailer gets a customer to walk in the store, she can easily see if there’s a better deal online or at another store nearby.

[L] So far, the main thing many large retailers have done in response to all this is to open online stores, so people will come to them directly rather than to Amazon and its smaller online rivals. Many are having the same problem that newspapers have had. Even if they get online traffic, they struggle to make enough money online to compensate for what they are losing offline.

[M] A few seem to be making this work. Among large traditional retailers, Walmart recently reported the best results, leading its stock price to surge, while Macy’s, Target, and Nordstrom’s dropped. Yet Walmart’s year-over-year online sales only grew 7 percent, leading its CEO to lament (哀嘆), “Growth here is too slow.” Part of the problem is that almost two decades after Amazon filed the one-click patent, the online retail shopping and buying experience is filled with frictions. A recent study graded more than 600 Internet retailers on how easy it was for consumers to shop, buy, and pay. Almost half of the sites didn’t get a passing grade and only 18 percent got an A or B.

[N] The turmoil on the ground in physical retail is hard to square with the Census data. Unfortunately, part of the explanation is that the Census retail data are unreliable. Our deep look into those data and their preparation revealed serious problems. It seems likely that Census simply misclassifies a large chunk of online sales. It is certain that the Census procedures, which lump the online sales of major traditional retailers like Walmart in with “non-store retailers” like food trucks, can mask major changes in individual retail categories. The bureau could easily present their data in more useful ways, but they have chosen not to.

[O] Despite the turmoil, brick and mortar won’t disappear any time soon. The big questions are which, if any, of the large traditional retailers will still be on the scene in a decade or two because they have successfully reinvented themselves, which new players will operate busy stores on Main Streets and maybe even in shopping malls, and how the shopping and buying experience will have changed in each retail category. Investors shouldn't write off brick and mortar. Whether they should bet on the traditional players who run those stores now is another matter.

36. Although online retailing has existed for some twenty years, nearly half of the Internet retailers still fail to receive satisfactory feedback from consumers, according to a recent survey.

【答案】M

37. Innovative retailers integrate Internet technologies with conventional retailing to create new retail models.

【答案】G

38. Despite what the Census data suggest, the value of physical retail’s stocks has been dropping.

【答案】D

39. Internet-driven changes in the retail industry didn't take place as quickly as widely anticipated.

【答案】I

40. Statistics indicate that brick and mortar sales still made up the lion’s share of the retail business.

【答案】C

41. Companies that successfully combine online and offline business models may prove to be a big concern for traditional retailers.

【答案】H

42. Brick and mortar retailers’ faith in their business was strengthened when the dot.com bubble burst.

【答案】F

43. Despite the tremendous challenges from online retailing, traditional retailing will be here to stay for quite some time.

【答案】O

44. With the rise of online commerce, physical retail stores are likely to suffer the same fate as the yellow pages.

【答案】A

45. The wide use of smartphones has made it more complex for traditional retailers to reinvent their business.

【答案】K

Section C

Directions: There are 2 passages in this section. Each passage is followed by some questions or unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A) , B) , C) and D). You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 2 with a single line through the centre.

Passage One

Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage.

Professor Stephen Hawking has warned that the creation of powerful artificial intelligence (AI) will be “either the best, or the worst thing, ever to happen to humanity”, and praised the creation of an academic institute dedicated to researching the future of intelligence as “crucial to the future of our civilization and our species".

Hawking was speaking at the opening of the Leverhulme Centre for the Future of Intelligence (LCFI) at Cambridge University, a multi-disciplinary institute that will attempt to tackle some of the open-ended questions raised by the rapid pace of development in AI research. “We spend a great deal of time studying history," Hawking said, ''which, let’s face it, is mostly the history of stupidity. So it’s a welcome change that people are studying instead the future of intelligence."

While the world-renowned physicist has often been cautious about AI, raising concerns that humanity could be the architect of its own destruction if it creates a super-intelligence with a will of its own, he was also quick to highlight the positives that AI research can bring. “ The potential benefits of creating intelligence are huge,” he said. “We cannot predict what we might achieve when our own minds are amplified by AI. Perhaps with the tools of this new technological revolution, we will be able to undo some of the damage done to the natural world by the last one—industrialisation. And surely we will aim to finally eradicate disease and poverty. And every aspect of our lives will be transformed. In short, success in creating AI could be the biggest event in the history of our civilisation."

Huw Price, the centre’s academic director and the Bertrand Russell professor of philosophy at Cambridge University, where Hawking is also an academic, said that the centre came about partially as a result of the university’s Centre for Existential Risk. That institute examined a wider range of potential problems for humanity, while the LCFI has a narrow focus.

AI pioneer Margaret Boden, professor of cognitive science at the University of Sussex, praised the progress of such discussions. As recently as 2009, she said, the topic wasn’t taken seriously, even among AI researchers. “AI is hugely exciting," she said, ''but it has limitations, which present grave dangers given uncritical use.”

The academic community is not alone in warning about the potential dangers of AI as well as the potential benefits. A number of pioneers from the technology industry, most famously the entrepreneur Elon Musk, have also expressed their concerns about the damage that a super-intelligent AI could do to humanity.

46. What did Stephen Hawking think of artificial intelligence?

A) It would be vital to the progress of human civilisation.

B) It might be a blessing or a disaster in the making.

C) It might present challenges as well as opportunities.

D) It would be a significant expansion of human intelligence.

【答案】B

47. What did Hawking say about the creation of the LCFI?

A) It would accelerate the progress of AI research.

B) It would mark a step forward in the AI industry.

C) It was extremely important to the destiny of humankind.

D) It was an achievement of multi-disciplinary collaboration.

【答案】C

48. What did Hawking say was a welcome change in AI research?

A) The shift of research focus from the past to the future.

B) The shift of research from theory to implementation.

C) The greater emphasis on the negative impact of AI.

D) The increasing awareness of mankind’s past stupidity.

【答案】A

49. What concerns did Hawking raise about AI?

A) It may exceed human intelligence sooner or later.

B) It may ultimately over-amplify the human mind.

C) Super-intelligence may cause its own destruction.

D) Super-intelligence may eventually ruin mankind.

【答案】D

50. What do we learn about some entrepreneurs from the technology industry?

A) They are much influenced by the academic community.

B) They are most likely to benefit from AI development.

C) They share the same concerns about AI as academics.

D) They believe they can keep AI under human control.

【答案】C

Passage Two

Questions 51 to 55 are based on the following passage.

The market for products designed specifically for older adults could reach $ 30 billion by next year, and startups (初創公司)want in on the action. What they sometimes lack is feedback from the people who they hope will use their products. So Brookdale, the country’s largest owner of retirement communities, has been inviting a few select entrepreneurs just to move in for a few days, show off their products and hear what the residents have to say.

That’s what brought Dayle Rodriguez, 28, all the way from England to the dining room of Brookdale South Bay in Torrance, California. Rodriguez is the community and marketing manager for a company called Sentab. The startup’s product, SentabTV, enables older adults who may not be comfortable with computers to access email, video chat and social media using just their televisions and a remote control.

“It’s nothing new, it’s nothing too complicated and it’s natural because lots of people have TV remotes,” says Rodriguez.

But none of that is the topic of conversation in the Brookdale dining room. Instead, Rodriguez solicits residents’ advice on what he should get on his cheeseburger and how he should spend the afternoon. Playing cards was on the agenda, as well as learning to play mahjong (麻將).

Rodriguez says it’s important that residents here don’t feel like he’s selling them something. “I’ve had more feedback in a passive approach,” he says. “Playing pool, playing cards, having dinner, having lunch,” all work better “than going through a survey of questions. When they get to know me and to trust me, knowing for sure I’m not selling them something—there’ll be more honest feedback from them.”

Rodriguez is just the seventh entrepreneur to move into one of Brookdale’s 1,100 senior living communities. Other new products in the program have included a kind of full-body blow dryer and specially designed clothing that allows people with disabilities to dress and undress themselves.

Mary Lou Busch, 93, agreed to try the Sentab system. She tells Rodriguez that it might be good for someone, but not for her.

“I have the computer and FaceTime, which I talk with my family on,” she explains. She also has an iPad and a smartphone. “So I do pretty much everything I need to do.”

To be fair, if Rodriguez had wanted feedback from some more technophobic (害怕技術的) seniors, he might have ended up in the wrong Brookdale community. This one is located in the heart of Southern California’s aerospace corridor. Many residents have backgrounds in engineering, business and academic circles.

But Rodriguez says he’s still learning something important by moving into this Brookdale community: “People are more tech-proficient than we thought.”

And besides, where else would he learn to play mahjong?

51. What does the passage say about the startups?

A) They never lose time in upgrading products for seniors.

B) They want to have a share of the seniors’ goods market.

C) They invite seniors to their companies to try their products.

D) They try to profit from promoting digital products to seniors.

【答案】B

52. Some entrepreneurs have been invited to Brookdale to_______ .

A) have an interview with potential customers

B) conduct a survey of retirement communities

C) collect residents’ feedback on their products

D) show senior residents how to use IT products

【答案】C

53. What do we know about SentabTV?

A) It is a TV program catering to the interest of the elderly.

B) It is a digital TV which enjoys popularity among seniors.

C) It is a TV specially designed for seniors to view programs.

D) It is a communication system via TV instead of a computer.

【答案】D

54. What does Rodriguez say is important in promoting products?

A) Winning trust from prospective customers.

B) Knowing the likes and dislikes of customers.

C) Demonstrating their superiority on the spot.

D) Responding promptly to customer feedback.

【答案】A

55. What do we learn about the seniors in the Brookdale community?

A) Most of them are interested in using the Sentab.

B) They are quite at case with high-tech products.

C) They have much in common with seniors elsewhere.

D) Most of them enjoy a longer life than average people.

【答案】B

Part Ⅳ Translation (30 minutes)

Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to translate a passage from Chinese into English. You should write your answer on Answer Sheet 2.

成語(Chinese idioms)是漢語中的一種獨特的表達方式,大多由四個漢字組成。它們高度簡練且形式固定,但通常能形象地表達深刻的含義。成語大多來源于中國古代的文學作品,通常與某些神話、傳說或者歷史事件有關。如果不知道某個成語的出處,就很難理解其確切含義。 因此,學習成語有助于人們更好地理解中同傳統文化。成語在日?;嶧昂臀難Т醋髦泄惴菏褂?。恰當使用成語可以使一個人的語言更具表現力,交流更有效。

【答案】 Chinese idioms are a unique type of Chinese expression, most of which consist of four characters. Though highly compact and structurally fixed, they usually can express profound meanings vividly. Chinese idioms are mostly derived from ancient literature, and often linked with certain myths, stories or historical facts. The precise meaning of an idiom can be difficult to understand without the knowledge of its origin. Therefore, learning Chinese idioms helps people better understand traditional Chinese culture. Chinese idioms are widely used in daily conversations and literary works. Proper use of Chinese idioms can make one’s words more expressive and communication more effective.

相關資訊:
網站導航:
 學位英語 指南 動態 經驗 試題 資料  托福 指南 動態 考情 留學 復習
 雅思 指南 動態 機經 經驗 輔導  公共英語 指南 動態 備考 試題 輔導
 日語 指南 資訊 輔導 留學 考試  法語 發音 詞匯 語法 聽說 閱讀
 韓語 入門 口語 閱讀 留學 文化  西語 口語 詞匯 閱讀 留學 風采

學位英語免費試聽

更多>>
  • 四級輔導
  • 六級輔導
全科套餐
280元/門
超值優惠套餐=寫作+詞匯+聽力+閱讀+翻譯+真題精講班 70課時
詞匯串講 精講大綱詞匯,輕松記憶單詞
課時數:10課時
閱讀串講 緊扣大綱要求,直達閱讀高分
課時數:10課時
聽力串講 剖析解題秘笈,提升聽力水平
課時數:10課時
寫作串講 解讀命題規律,揭秘高分技巧
課時數:10課時
翻譯串講 梳理重要考點,提高應試能力
課時數:約6課時
真題精講 講授歷年真題,直擊命題精髓
課時數:24課時

網校介紹

更多>>

外語教育網(全北现代首发 www.epdbbc.com.cn)是北京東大正??萍加邢薰荊–DEL)旗下一家大型外語遠程教育網站,正??萍汲閃⒂?005年7月,是國內超大型外語遠程教育基地,上榜“北京優質教育資源榜”--“百萬讀者推崇的網絡教育機構”。


公司憑借雄厚的師資力量、先進的網絡視頻多媒體課件技術、嚴謹細致的教學作風、靈活多樣的教學方式,為學員提供完整、優化的外語課程,既打破了傳統面授的諸多限制,發揮了網絡教育的優勢,也兼顧面授的答疑與互動特點,為我國培養了大量優秀的外語人才。


為了滿足學員學習不同語種、不同階段的學習需求,網站開設了包括考試英語、行業英語、實用口語以及小語種在內的百余門語言學習課程,涵蓋英語、日語、韓語、俄語、德語、法語、西班牙語、意大利語、阿拉伯語等主要語種,供學員自由選擇。此外,網站還擁有各類外語專業信息和考試信息20余萬條,是廣大學員了解外語類考試最新政策、動態及參加各語種培訓的優質網站。


北京東大正??萍加邢薰境閃⒂?000年,是一家具備網絡教育資質、經教育部批準開展遠程教育的專業公司,為北京市高新技術企業、中國十大教育集團、聯合國教科文組織技術與職業教育培訓在中國的唯一試點項目。


公司下屬13家行業遠程教育網站,業務涵蓋了會計、法律、醫學、建設、自考、成考、考研、中小學、外語、信息技術、漢語言教學等諸多領域,擁有辦公面積8000多平米,員工近千人,公司年招生規模達270萬人。由于正保遠程教育(China Distance Education Holdings Ltd., CDEL)在中國互聯網遠程教育行業內的絕對優勢和強大影響力,正保教育模式一直被廣大投資人所追捧。2008年7月30日,公司在美國紐約證券交易所正式掛牌上市(股票交易代碼:DL),是2008年唯一一家在美國紐交所上市的專業從事互聯網遠程教育的中國企業。


精彩推薦

版權聲明
   1、凡本網注明 “來源:外語教育網”的所有作品,版權均屬外語教育網所有,未經本網授權不得轉載、鏈接、轉貼或以其他方式使用;已經本網授權的,應在授權范圍內使用,且必須注明“來源:外語教育網”。違反上述聲明者,本網將追究其法律責任。
  2、本網部分資料為網上搜集轉載,均盡力標明作者和出處。對于本網刊載作品涉及版權等問題的,請作者與本網站聯系,本網站核實確認后會盡快予以處理。
  本網轉載之作品,并不意味著認同該作品的觀點或真實性。如其他媒體、網站或個人轉載使用,請與著作權人聯系,并自負法律責任。
  3、本網站歡迎積極投稿
  4、聯系方式:
編輯信箱:[email protected]
電話:010-82319999-2371